Privacy policy

1 IDENTIFICATION

Holder: VICENTE ESTELLER TURLO

Registered office: Calle Mesina, 6 2º B 41089 Dos Hermanas (Sevilla)

N.I.F.: 20482212E

E-mail: info@donanawings.com

2 INFORMATION AND CONSENT

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter “LOPD”), and bearing in mind the EU Regulation 679/2015 on Data Protection, by accepting this Privacy Policy the User (hereinafter “the User”) gives his or her express, free and unequivocal informed consent for personal data collected through the www website.donanawings.com (hereinafter, the “Website”) are included in a file owned by VICENTE ESTELLER TURLO duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, and which guarantees that the security measures, both organizational and technical, required by Royal Decree 1720/2007 (hereinafter, “RLOPD”) have been applied.

All the personal data requested from the User on the Website are obligatory, and access or registration on the Website is not possible if such data is not provided.

Also, when personal data are collected through forms that can be enabled on the Website for the development of its activity, it will be necessary for the User to provide at least those marked with an asterisk because, if this data is not provided, we will not be able to provide the service to the User through the Website.

The User guarantees that the personal data provided to VICENTE ESTELLER TURLO are true and exact, so VICENTE ESTELLER TURLO will not be responsible for any incident arising from the inaccuracy or falsity of the information provided by Users.

The User, as the sole controller, shall be responsible for complying with all applicable data protection regulations. In addition, the User agrees to obtain all legally required consents, authorizations and/or approvals before including personal data on the Website or using the Website.

3 PURPOSE OF PROCESSING

The personal data of the User or third parties that are transferred by the User will be treated by VICENTE ESTELLER TURLO through the Website only for the following purposes:

Carry out the functions of the Website aimed at providing the services offered on it.

To comply with the legally established obligations.

Under no circumstances will we carry out any of the following activities:

To transfer the data to other persons or entities, without the prior consent of the Users.

Transfer them to other States, without the prior consent of the Users.

4 USER DATA

The User guarantees that the information provided is true, accurate, complete and up to date, and is responsible for any damage or injury, direct or indirect, that may be caused as a result of the breach of such obligation.

In the event that the data provided belonged to a third party, the User guarantees that he/she has informed the third party of the aspects contained in this document and has obtained his/her authorization to provide his/her data to the person responsible for the aforementioned purposes.

VICENTE ESTELLER TURLO cannot guarantee the absolute invulnerability of the systems, therefore, it does not assume any responsibility for damages derived from alterations that third parties may cause in the computer systems, electronic documents or files.

5 COOKIE POLICY

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data and Law 34/2002, of Information Society Services, all personal data obtained through cookies while using the Website will be treated in accordance with the provisions of the Cookies Policy.

6 EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

In accordance with the provisions of the LOPD, we inform you that you can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, requesting it in writing through any of the following means, attaching in any case a copy of document accrediting your identity and specifying the right or rights you wish to exercise, directly to VICENTE ESTELLER TURLO through the following e-mail: info@donanawings.com.

7 ACCEPTANCE OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

The User acknowledges and agrees to have read and understood this Privacy Policy, the contents of which constitute the entire agreement between the User and VICENTE ESTELLER TURLO with respect to the use and processing of his/her personal information within the Website.

The User expressly agrees to be bound by the terms of this Privacy Policy to the fullest extent and scope, without prejudice to any of its provisions.

In addition to the provisions contained in this Privacy Policy, the User undertakes to comply with the Legal Notice.

VICENTE ESTELLER TURLO reserves the right to update and make changes to the Privacy Policy even without prior notice to the User. Such modifications shall become effective at the time of their publication on the Website, where they shall be available to the User at all times. In this regard, we recommend that the User regularly consult the content of the Privacy Policy to be aware of any changes that affect the processing of data within the Website.